Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which theSnackers collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the theSnackers.co website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by theSnackers Company.
We knows that you care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously and comply with Law of Malaysia Act 709 Personal Data Protection Act 2010. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy.
If you have any questions or concerns regarding this statement please do not hesitate to email us at support@thesnackers.co.

Personal identification information
We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information to create account, identify you as user on the site, process your delivery order, enhance the quality of experience using our service, provide you with order and billing history. Users may also visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information
We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies
Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly. We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

Protecting your information
We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

theSnackers Company takes industry standard measures to ensure the safety of your personal information such as use of SSL encryption on our website to transmit sensitive information, firewalls, security-enabled networks, password authentication and protected facilities. We will take appropriate measures, both internal as physical, to protect your information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction.

Personal information is only accessible by theSnackers Company employees, contractors and agents who need to know such information in order to operate, improve or develop our services. These individuals are bound by strict confidentiality agreements, which are enforceable through potential termination or criminal prosecution.

Sharing your personal information
We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners and trusted affiliates for the purposes outlined above.

Compliance with children’s online privacy protection act
Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes to this privacy policy
theSnackers Company has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we may post a notification on the main page of our Site, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Legal Disclaimer
We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our web site.

Your acceptance of these terms
By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us
If you have any query about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

Fortune Avenue,
Jalan Metro Perdana,
Taman Usahawan Kepong
52100 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Email: info@thesnackers.co